Is Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Iced Mocha Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- chocolate extract
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Concentrate), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Citrate, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Coffee Extract, Chocolate Extract, Salt, Cellulose, Organic Caffeine, Gellan Gum
Check Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Iced Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Iced Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Iced Mocha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


