Is SMART BALANCE, BUTTERY SPREAD, LIGHT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm, Canola, Flaxseed, And Olive Oils), Less Than 2 Percent Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene (Color), Vegetable Monoglycerides, Sorbitan Ester Of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), And Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Tbhq, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness)
Check SMART BALANCE, BUTTERY SPREAD, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART BALANCE, BUTTERY SPREAD, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


