Is Smart Balance Buttery Spread Soy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil), Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Monoglycerides, Flaxseed Oil, With Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta To Preserve Freshness.
Check Smart Balance Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Balance Buttery Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

