Is Smart Balance Buttery Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA, PALM, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE, AND FLAXSEED OILS), WATER, LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: SALT, PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D, MONOGLYCERIDES OF VEGETABLE FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER); AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, LACTIC ACID, TBHQ AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS,)

Check Smart Balance Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping