Is Smart Balance Light Mayonnaise Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Eggs (Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt), Sugar, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Lemon Juice, Salt, Mustard Flour†, Oleoresin Paprika Color†, Beta-carotene (Color) †, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum†, Dl-a-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E) †, Calcium Disodium EDTA and TBHQ (To Preserve Freshness). †ingredients Not Found in Regular Mayonnaise
Check Smart Balance Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Balance Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Smart Balance Light Mayonnaise is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


