Is Smart Balance Light Mayonnaise Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Eggs (Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt), Sugar, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Lemon Juice, Salt, Mustard Flour†, Oleoresin Paprika Color†, Beta-carotene (Color) †, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum†, Dl-a-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E) †, Calcium Disodium EDTA and TBHQ (To Preserve Freshness). †ingredients Not Found in Regular Mayonnaise

Check Smart Balance Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Balance Light Mayonnaise is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep