Is Smart Balance Original Buttery Spread - 15 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Flaxseed Oil), Less than 2% of: Salt, Monoglycerides, Olive Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Beta Carotene (Color); and Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, TBHQ, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Smart Balance Original Buttery Spread - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Balance Original Buttery Spread - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Smart Balance Original Buttery Spread - 15 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


