Is Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Monoglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Natural And Articial Flavor, Beta Carotene ! (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Spread · Stick, Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking