Is Smart Bar Plant Peanut Butter & Jelly 64G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend [Soya Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seed Protein], Dark Chocolate Alternative Coating with Sweetener [Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Sweetener (Maltitol), Soya Protein Nuggets [Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Malt Extract (Gluten), Salt], Caramel Layer [Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerin), Coconut Oil, Water, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Thickener (Gum Acacia), Beetroot Powder, Natural Flavouring, Acidifying Agent (Citric Acid), Himalayan Salt], Peanut Paste, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerin), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), 25% Dark Chocolate Coating with Sweetener .

Check Smart Bar Plant Peanut Butter & Jelly 64G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Bar Plant Peanut Butter & Jelly 64G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep