Is Smart Bars - Strawberry Beet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Crushed Dates, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Nutrients Derived From Chlorella, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Strawberry, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Extract, Organic Lemon Extract, Sea Salt, DHA Algal Oil
Check Smart Bars - Strawberry Beet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Bars - Strawberry Beet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


