Is Smart Bowls Pasta & Beans - With Tuna Mediterranean Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farro
  • semolina
  • cooked pearled farro

farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BEANS AND PASTA BLEND ((WATER, WHITE BEANS, GARBANZO BEANS, PASTA [SEMOLINA, WATER, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LIGHT TUNA, COOKED PEARLED FARRO (FARRO, WATER), CARROTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ROASTED RED ONION, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER, OLIVES, FERROUS GLUCONATE, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, SPICES, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, INACTIVE YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT

Check Smart Bowls Pasta & Beans - With Tuna Mediterranean Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep