Is SMART COOKIES, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), GRANULATED SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL WITH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, POLYDEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA.
Check SMART COOKIES, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART COOKIES, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


