Is Smart for Life Chocolate Protein Shake 2Lb Tub 22 Servings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- whey powder
- milk protein isolate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Dry Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Whey Powder, Methylcellulose
Check Smart for Life Chocolate Protein Shake 2Lb Tub 22 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart for Life Chocolate Protein Shake 2Lb Tub 22 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smart for Life Chocolate Protein Shake 2Lb Tub 22 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


