Is SMART MADE, GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS), SAUCE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, REDUCED SODIUM SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID], DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CORNSTARCH, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED SESAME OIL, SALT, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEEF STOCK, SPICES, BEEF FAT, GARLIC POWDER), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), SEASONED COOKED GRILLED SIRLOIN BEEF STEAK STRIPS AND CORN STARCH PRODUCT (SIRLOIN BEEF, BEEF BROTH, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT], MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES).

Check SMART MADE, GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go