Is Smart Ones Delicious Mexican Flavors Meal Chicken Enchiladas Suiza - 9 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Enchilada (Filling [Cooked Diced Chicken Meat (White Meat Chicken, Dark Meat Chicken, Water, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate), Water, Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Emulsifier [Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum], Masa Corn Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Chicken Fat, Cultured Whey, Spices, Whey, Flavor, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Smoked Flavor, Green Chili Flavor [Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Spice), Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Citric Acid, Flavor [Natural Flavor, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color], Dehydrated Cilantro), Green Chiles (Green Chile Peppers, Citric Acid), Modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Methylcellulose, Egg White Powder, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum], Tortilla [White Corn Flour, Water, Modified Food Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lime]), Sauce (Water, Light Sour Cream [Cultured Nonfat Milk and Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum], Green Chiles [Green Chile Peppers, Citric Acid], Nonfat Milk, Onions, Jalapenos [Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid], Modified Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Half and Half [Milk, Cream], Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum, Gelatin, Spice, Yeast Extract, Soy Flour, Chicken Broth, Calcium Lactate, Chicken Fat, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Chicken, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Extractives of Turmeric, Extractives of Annatto), Seasoned Rice Blend (Water, Cooked Enriched White Rice [Water, Enriched Rice (White Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid)], Tomato Paste, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Chicken Fat, Cultured Whey, Extractives of Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Torula Yeast, Turmeric Powder, Citric Acid), Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Zucchini, Green Bell Peppers, Green Onions
Check Smart Ones Delicious Mexican Flavors Meal Chicken Enchiladas Suiza - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Ones Delicious Mexican Flavors Meal Chicken Enchiladas Suiza - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smart Ones Delicious Mexican Flavors Meal Chicken Enchiladas Suiza - 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


