Is Smart Ones Slow Roasted Turkey Breast With Mashed Potatoes & Gravy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Roasted Turkey Breast Medallions (turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning [autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (corn And Potato), Salt, Turkey Flavour, Turkey Stock, Flavour, Gum Arabic], Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Paprika), Half And Half (milk, Cream), Dehydrated Potato Flakes (potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides), Natural Flavour (milk), Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Chicken Broth (chicken Broth, Salt, Flavour), Dehydrated Garlic, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.

Check Smart Ones Slow Roasted Turkey Breast With Mashed Potatoes & Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Ones Slow Roasted Turkey Breast With Mashed Potatoes & Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go