Is Smart Snack Bites LLC Gluten Free Paleo Zucchini Bread (Frozen - .5 Units) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • creamy almond butter
  • organic coconut flour non-gmo
  • organic coconut palm sugar non-gmo
  • organic raw coconut oil non-gmo

creamy almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Shredded Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Creamy Almond Butter, Organic Raw Coconut Oil Non-gmo, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar Non-gmo, Organic Coconut Flour Non-gmo, Organic Raw Honey Non Gmo, Organic Flaxseed Meal Non-gmo, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Non-gmo, Cinnamon Powder, Organic Gloves Powder, Contains: Egg, Almond, Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Other Tree Nuts (Cashew, Walnuts)

Check Smart Snack Bites LLC Gluten Free Paleo Zucchini Bread (Frozen - .5 Units) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Snack Bites LLC Gluten Free Paleo Zucchini Bread (Frozen - .5 Units) is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Loaf

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich