Is Smart Sweets Candy Salad Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Water, Modified Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Chicory Root Fibre, Rice Flour, Fumaric Acid, Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Pumpkin, Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant, Sweet Potato, Radish, And Cherry Preparation (for Colour), Spirulina Extract (for Colour), Natural Flavour, Modified Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Smart Sweets Candy Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Candy Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


