Is Smart Sweets candy sold in a pink/yellow bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Chicory root fiber, Water, Modified potato starch, Lactic acid, Pectin, Malic acid (flavor enhancer), Citric acid, Fumaric acid, Rice flour, Stevia leaf extract, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Spirulina extract (for color), Natural flavors, Carnauba wax, Coconut oil.
Check Smart Sweets candy sold in a pink/yellow bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets candy sold in a pink/yellow bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


