Is Smart Sweets Caramels Candy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy pieces offer a rich caramel flavor with buttery notes and a smooth, slightly sticky texture. Consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, movie treats, or lunchbox additions; consumer reviews note consistent chewiness, pleasant sweetness level, and convenient packaging while some mention occasional stickiness or varying firmness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Soluble Tapioca Fiber Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides) (vegetable Source), Water, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust B Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Smart Sweets Caramels Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go