Is Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Water, chicory root fiber, Modified Potato Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid, stevia leaf extract, Apple Extract (For Colour), Natural Flavours, carnauba wax, coconut oil.

Check Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go