Is Smart Sweets Peach Rings Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Smart Sweets Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Peach Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


