Is Smart Sweets Pink Lemonade Dream Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Pectin, Malic Acid (flavor Enhancer), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil.
Check Smart Sweets Pink Lemonade Dream Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Pink Lemonade Dream Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


