No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Smart Waffles, Original Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Rapeseed Oil, Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Proteins (Lupine, Wheat, Peas), Milk Protein, Humectant (Glycerol), Fibers (Inulin), Corn Srach, Stabilizer (Sorbitol), Oat Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatta Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Flavour, Raising Agents (Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sodium Chloride

Check Smart Waffles, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Smart Waffles, Original | Spoonful