Is Smart Way Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, citric acid, spices (including black pepper), dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, natural flavors (including lemon oil), yellow 5 lake, silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.
Check Smart Way Lemon & Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Way Lemon & Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


