Is Smart Way Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, citric acid, spices (including black pepper), dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, natural flavors (including lemon oil), yellow 5 lake, silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.

Check Smart Way Lemon & Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping