Is Smart Way Plain Pre Sliced Bagels, Plain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, CORN MEAL, VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, L-CYSTEINE.
Check Smart Way Plain Pre Sliced Bagels, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Way Plain Pre Sliced Bagels, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Slice


