Is Smartcake Beyond Gluten Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Purified Water, Proprietary Fiber Blend (oat Fiber, Corn Fiber, Flax), Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Olive Oil, Cocoa, Extract Of Cocoa, Cellulose Gum, Pure Vanilla, Caramel Color, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid, Spices, Herbs, Salt. Contains Egg, Dairy.

Check Smartcake Beyond Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go