Is Smartcake Beyond Gluten Free Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- proprietary fiber blend
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Purified Water, Proprietary Fiber Blend (oat Fiber, Corn Fiber, Flax), Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Olive Oil, Cocoa, Extract Of Cocoa, Cellulose Gum, Pure Vanilla, Caramel Color, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid, Spices, Herbs, Salt. Contains Egg, Dairy.
Check Smartcake Beyond Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartcake Beyond Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Beyond Beef Plant-Based Ground
Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links - 14 Oz.
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


