Is Smartcake Snack Cake Raspbrry Cream - 2.11 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- smart baking company - gluten-free smartcakes raspberry cream - 2
smart baking company - gluten-free smartcakes raspberry cream - 2
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smart Baking Company - Gluten-free Smartcakes Raspberry Cream - 2,11 Oz, (60 G)
Check Smartcake Snack Cake Raspbrry Cream - 2.11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartcake Snack Cake Raspbrry Cream - 2.11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Smartcake Snack Cake Raspbrry Cream - 2.11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


