Is Smartcake Snack Cake Raspbrry Cream - 2.11 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • smart baking company - gluten-free smartcakes raspberry cream - 2

smart baking company - gluten-free smartcakes raspberry cream - 2

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smart Baking Company - Gluten-free Smartcakes Raspberry Cream - 2,11 Oz, (60 G)

Check Smartcake Snack Cake Raspbrry Cream - 2.11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smartcake Snack Cake Raspbrry Cream - 2.11 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go