Is SMARTCARB CULTURED LOWFAT YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (WATER [AS A MANUFACTURING AID], STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C RED #40]), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, KOSHER GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AGAR, GRADE A CREAM, LESS THAN 2%: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CULTURES.
Check SMARTCARB CULTURED LOWFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMARTCARB CULTURED LOWFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


