Is Smartfood Brown Butter & Sea Salt Kettle Corn Flavored Popcorn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Water, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Carob Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Potassium Salt, Buttermilk, Molasses, Whey, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), And Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Smartfood Brown Butter & Sea Salt Kettle Corn Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Brown Butter & Sea Salt Kettle Corn Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


