Is Smartfood FIBER POP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Canola Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Carob Powder, Natural Flavors, Potassium Salt, Buttermilk, Whey, Molasses, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), And Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Smartfood FIBER POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood FIBER POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


