Is Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn Pescatarian?

Description
Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is a delicious and popular snack option. Made with natural flavors, this popcorn is seasoned with butter, providing a rich and savory taste. It is crafted with 100% whole grain corn, ensuring a wholesome snack choice. Produced in Canada, Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is available in four flavors, offering a variety of options for popcorn lovers. People love this popcorn for its great taste and satisfying crunch.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is a delicious and popular snack option. Made with natural flavors, this popcorn is seasoned with butter, providing a rich and savory taste. It is crafted with 100% whole grain corn, ensuring a wholesome snack choice. Produced in Canada, Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is available in four flavors, offering a variety of options for popcorn lovers. People love this popcorn for its great taste and satisfying crunch.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable oil, Salt, Natural flavour, Annatto, Turmeric.
Check Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


