Is Smartfood Popcorn Flamin' Hot White Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid*, Romano Cheese, Acacia, Disodium Phosphate, Parmesan Cheese, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Beet Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Annatto, Natural Flavour). *for Tartness. Contains: Milk
Check Smartfood Popcorn Flamin' Hot White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn Flamin' Hot White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


