Is SMARTFOOD, POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter type flavor
- skim milk
- butter cream
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin Made From Corn, Gum Arabic, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Butter Cream, Natural Butter Type Flavor, Skim Milk And Tocopherols Antioxida
Check SMARTFOOD, POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMARTFOOD, POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMARTFOOD, POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


