Is Smartfood Popcorn Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Flavored 7 3/4 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • made on equipment that makes products containing peanuts

made on equipment that makes products containing peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smartfood Popcorn Sweet Salty Kettle Corn Flavored 7 3/4 oz is a delicious snack that combines the perfect balance of sweet and salty flavors. This popcorn is highly praised by reviewers, who describe it as the best kettle corn they have ever had. They love the taste and find it worth the hassle to buy it regularly. Reviewers mention purchasing this popcorn from popular online retailers such as Amazon and Walmart. With its irresistible flavors and positive feedback from satisfied customers, Smartfood Popcorn Sweet Salty Kettle Corn Flavored 7 3/4 oz is a snack worth trying.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Popcorn, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Contains Soy , Allergy Information: Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Smartfood Popcorn Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Flavored 7 3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smartfood Popcorn Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Flavored 7 3/4 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go