Is Smartfood Popcorn Pescatarian?

Description
Popular snack delivers bold, savory flavor with a tangy finish and consistent crunchy, airy texture. Reviewers frequently note satisfying crispness, strong seasoning intensity, and convenience for casual snacking, movie nights, or party bowls; some mention seasoning can be overpowering. Packaged portions are praised for portability and ease of sharing widely.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popular snack delivers bold, savory flavor with a tangy finish and consistent crunchy, airy texture. Reviewers frequently note satisfying crispness, strong seasoning intensity, and convenience for casual snacking, movie nights, or party bowls; some mention seasoning can be overpowering. Packaged portions are praised for portability and ease of sharing widely.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Popcorn, vegetable oil, seasoning (modified milk ingredients, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese, salt, natural flavour). Contains milk.
Check Smartfood Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


