Is Smartfood Sea Salt Flavored Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Canola Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Carob Powder, Natural Flavors, Potassium Salt, Buttermilk, Whey, Molasses, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), And Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Smartfood Sea Salt Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Sea Salt Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


