This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Smartfood, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Popcorn, 7 oz Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn), Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Chloride, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate,contains Milk

Check Smartfood, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Popcorn, 7 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smartfood, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Popcorn, 7 oz Bag is available at 6 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Smartfood, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Popcorn, 7 oz Bag | Spoonful