Is Smartfood Spicy Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- milk
- sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk
- swiss cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Whey, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Dextrose, Spices, Tomato Powder, Cream, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Smartfood Spicy Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Spicy Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


