Is Smarties Candy Necklace - 36ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40)
Check Smarties Candy Necklace - 36ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Candy Necklace - 36ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smarties Candy Necklace - 36ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


