Is Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored rolls deliver small, tangy-sweet tablets with a dry, chalky texture that dissolves on the tongue; commonly used for party favors, classroom treats, candy bowls and craft projects. Reviewers often note consistent flavor variety, nostalgia appeal and suitability for bulk gifting, with occasional comments about packaging durability and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, May Contain Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake)

Check Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors is available at 16 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go