Is Smarties Candy Smarties Candy, 2.25 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smarties candy is a popular treat loved by many. Made with pressed-dextrose tablets, these candies offer a delicious assortment of flavors. With a total weight of 225 oz, Smarties candy provides a generous amount for enjoyment. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the candy's popularity among consumers speaks to its appeal and taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smarties candy is a popular treat loved by many. Made with pressed-dextrose tablets, these candies offer a delicious assortment of flavors. With a total weight of 225 oz, Smarties candy provides a generous amount for enjoyment. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the candy's popularity among consumers speaks to its appeal and taste.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Contains Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavors And Colors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake
Check Smarties Candy Smarties Candy, 2.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Candy Smarties Candy, 2.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smarties Candy Smarties Candy, 2.25 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


