Is Smarties Penguin 94G Oat Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Wheat Flour, Lactose and Proteins From Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Rice Starch, Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax White), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish), Barley Malt Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Smarties Penguin 94G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Penguin 94G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Smarties Penguin 94G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


