Is Smarties Squashies Raspberry N' Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
- modified starch
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Starch, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Color (grape Color Extract, Black Carrot Extract (anthocyanin)).
Check Smarties Squashies Raspberry N' Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Squashies Raspberry N' Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


