Is Smarties Milk Chocolate Giant Tube 120g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish), Barley Malt Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Smarties Milk Chocolate Giant Tube 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smarties Milk Chocolate Giant Tube 120g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go