Is Smarties Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Giant Bag 270G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Butterfat (From Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Rice Starch, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax White, Shellac), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Safflower, Lemon, Hibiscus), Spirulina Concentrate, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Flavouring, D-trehalose, Trehalose Is A Source Of Glucose, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Smarties Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Giant Bag 270G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Giant Bag 270G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Smarties Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Giant Bag 270G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


