Is Smarties Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, butterfat (from milk), whey powder product (from milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), skimmed milk powder, wheat flour, rice starch, emulsifier (lecithins), colours (beetroot red, beta-carotene, curcumin), natural flavouring, spirulina concentrate, glazing agents (carnauba wax, beeswax white), fruit and vegetable concentrates (safflower, radish), barley malt extract, may contain peanuts and tree nuts, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on small sweets, rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org

Check Smarties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go